Skip to content ↓
St Joseph’s & St Gregory’s Catholic Primary School

St Joseph's & St Gregory's
Catholic Primary School

Headteacher Lisa Sumpter
Senior Assistant Headteacher Alison Symonds
Assistant Headteachers

Amanda Dimmock

Aoife Greaves

Tina Hounsome

Gemma Otter

Rosa Simpson
Operations Manager Kate Martin
Administrations Manager Maria Randall
Site Agent Les Beddall

Class

Teacher

EYFS

Amanda Dimmock

Paula Johnson/ Sarah Mann

Year 1

Michelle Parton

Sam Seaton

Year 2

Maisie Brown/ Sally Niles (trainee)

Gemma Otter/ Ruhena Akhtar (trainee)

Amanda Tyrell

Year 3

Andy Callow

Sarah Stock

Year 4

Abbie Baga

Rosa Simpson

Year 5

Susan Chappell/Sarah Aghorighor

Parminder Josen

Clare Ward

Year 6

Tina Hounsome

Siobhan Sheppard

Nick Young

Office Staff 

Chrystina Ford, Victoria Holland (SEND Administrator), Emma Sciales, Karen Woodburn 

Safeguarding Officers Lisa Sumpter(Lead), Alison Symonds, Marianne Marchant

Chaplain Mary Armitage

Family Support Workers Razia Fatima, Heather Noble 

EAL Education Support Lucy Ratajczyk, Barbara Rizzo

Teaching Assistant & Support Staff

Gladys Acquah, Esther Anstee, Christine Ariano, Margaret Ariano, Mary Armitage,  Aysha Bagum, Deirdre Castro, Elaine Devine, Ailsa Elliott, Elliot Fairhead, Deidre Foster, Kath Fry, Karen Gandy, Carmen Giuliano, Kirstin Harding, Debbie Harris, Jo Harrison,  Deborah Howlett, Lesley Jarvis, Dragica Jovic, Simran Kaur Lakhanpal, Theresa Lancaster, Sandra Owens, Bharti Patel, Luisa Sharbatzadeh,  Lucy Thomson, Maria Vegneris, Kate Wall, Christine Walsh, Angela Wheat

Play Leaders

Gladys Acquah, Rahat Alam, Esther Anstee, Nazu Bagum, Elaine Devine, Ailsa Elliott, Kath Fry, Karen Gandy, Liz Hallam, Deborah Howlett, Katherine Johns, Theresa Lancaster (Senior), Sandra Owens, Arleta Plenkiewicz, Maria Vegneris, Angela Wheat

Extended Schools Staff

Elaine Devine, Ailsa Elliott, Karen Gandy, Bharti Patel, Perletta Stanley, Maria Vegneris, Angela Wheat 

Catering Staff

Marianna D'Argenio (Kitchen Manager - Lower Primary)

Neena Riyiat (Kitchen Manager - Upper Primary)

Rahat Alam, Sonia Gold, Simon Lancaster, Anna Mucciaccio, Iwona Twarda

Premises Staff

Gladys Acquah, Rahat Alam, Linda Ashby, Marianna D'Argenio, Katie Dennis-Beddall, Kamiljit Dhariwal, Deborah Howlett, Arleta Plenkiewicz, Perletta Stanley, Iwona Twarda, Domingas Uquete

Coronata Vara (Site Agent Apprentice)

 

CONTACT US