Skip to content ↓
St Joseph’s & St Gregory’s Catholic Primary School

St Joseph's & St Gregory's
Catholic Primary School

Headteacher

Lisa Sumpter

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Alison Symonds

Assistant Headteachers

Amanda Dimmock

Tina Hounsome

Gemma Otter 

Rosa Simpson

School Manager

Kate Truman

SENDCo

Michelle Parton

Site Agent

Les Beddall

Class

Teacher

EYFS

Amanda Dimmock

Lorrayne Starr

Year 1

Sally Niles

Sarah Mann & Michelle Parton

Year 2

Ruhena Akhtar 

Tina Hounsome

Year 3

Siobhan Moloney

Kate Wall

Year 4

Sarah Aghorighor & Maggie Bennett

Rosa Simpson & Alex Adair 

Amanda Tyrrell

Year 5

Abbie Baga

Michael Fincham

Parminder Josen

Year 6

Maisie Brown

Sarah Stock & Maggie Bennett

Clare Ward

French Teacher

PE Teacher

Susan Chappell

Sam Seaton

Office Staff 

Emma English, Chrystina Ford, Victoria Holland (SEND Administrator), Emma Joyner

Office Apprentices

Shaneece Musson, Molly Whitlock

Safeguarding Officers 

Lisa Sumpter (Lead), Alison Symonds, Marianne Marchant

Family Support Workers 

Razia Fatima (Maternity)

EAL Education Support 

Lucy Ratajczyk

Small Group Tutor

Andrew Callow

Teaching Assistant & Support Staff

Esther Anstee, Christine Ariano,  Deirdre Castro-Gonzalez, Ailsa Elliott, Deirdre Foster, Kath Fry, Karen Gandy, Carmen Giuliano, Ryan Gurney, Jo Hales,  Kirstin Harding, Jo Harrison, Dragica Jovic, Theresa Lancaster, Natalie Lovesey, Susan Macaulay, Geraldine McLoughlin, Anna Mucciaccio, Ayesha Noor,Sandra Owens, Bharti Patel, Dylan Porter, Sadia Rahman, Christine Reid, Luisa Sharbatzadeh,  Charlotte Stock

PE & Extra Curricular Sport Staff

Dylan Porter, Elliot Fairhead, Charlotte Stock (Apprentice)

Play Leaders

Gladys Acquah,  Esther Anstee, Nazu Bagum, Elaine Devine, Ailsa Elliott, Kath Fry, Karen Gandy, Ileana Gonzalez, Seann Gomes, Liz Hallam, Edith Hussain, Emilia Iannantuono, Katherine Johns, Theresa Lancaster (Senior), Geraldine McLoughlin, Sandra Owens, Emma Toombs, Maria Vegneris

Extended Schools Staff

Elaine Devine, Ailsa Elliott, Karen Gandy, Christine Reid, Perletta Stanley, Maria Vegneris, Deirdre Castro-Gonzalez 

Catering Staff

Marianna D'Argenio (Kitchen Manager)

Rahat Alam, Simon Lancaster, Iwona Twarda Lucy Uquete

Premises Staff

Gladys Acquah, Linda Ashby, Kamiljit Dhariwal, Arleta Plenkiewicz, Perletta Stanley, Emma Toombs, Iwona Twarda, Domingas Uquete

Coronata Vara (Site Agent Assistant)

CONTACT US